Navigation
Home Page

Meet The Governors

Welcome to the Governors' section !

All about our Board of Governors

name

 

Term of office

Roles

Business interests

Attendance at meetings 2015/16

Mr Andy Brickles

Co-opted

April 2015-April 2019

Chair

Safeguarding and Looked After

Special Needs

Governor with responsibility for Leadership and Governance

Chair Stubbin Wood

Acting Chair

Shirebrook Academy

 

6/7

Mr Stephen Hanson

Co-opted

April 2015-April 2019

Vice Chair

none

2/7

Mr Brian Murray-Carr

Co-opted

April 2015-April 2019

Governor with responsibility for Quality of Teaching

 

1/5

Mr Stephen Cooper

LEA

March 2014 –March 2018

Governor with responsibility for Literacy

None

5/5

Mrs Nicola Lafferty

Parent Governor

Sept 2016 – Sept 2020

Governor with responsibility for Mathematics

 

5/7

Mrs Sara Cook

Staff governor

April 2015-April 2019

 

 

 

5/5

Mrs Lynne Flint

Co-opted

April 2015-April 2019

 

 

7/7

Mr Geoff Reber

Co-opted

April 2015 – April 2019

 

 

1/5

Mr Jason Godber

Parent Governor

June 2014 –June 2018

 

 

3/5

Lynne Greenhough

Headteacher

 

 

Co-Director,

Langwith Junction Childcare

7/7

Mrs Sharon Goddard

Co-opted

April 2015-April 2019

 

 

7/7

Mr S Crowder

Associate

June 2015 – June 2019

 

 

5/5

Governors' Committee Structure 2016-17

Further information about our Board of Governors

Governance Handbook 2017

Top