Who's Who
Meet the Brookfield team!
Our Teaching and Learning Assistants also supervise and support pupils during the lunchtime break.
Leadership Team
Mrs Nicola Walker - Acting Headteacher
Mrs Nicky Stevenson - Consultant Headteacher
Mrs Laura Wray - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Joy Burgess - Deputy Headteacher (on Monday and Thursday) and SENCO
Mr Ashley Davis - Assistant Headteacher
Miss Jodie Morris - English Lead and EYFS Lead
Mrs Louise Schofield - Science Cover Teacher and SENCO
Safeguarding
Mrs Nicola Walker - Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Laura Wray - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Joy Burgess - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Louise Schofield - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Kate Sharp - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Ashley Davis - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
SENDCO
Mrs Joy Burgess
Mrs Louise Schofield
EYFS Coordinator
Miss Jodie Morris
Reception
Teacher: Miss Jodie Morris
Teaching and Learning Assistants:
Miss Jordan Pimblott - TLA
Year One
Teacher: Miss Emma Smith
Teaching and Learning Assistant:
Miss Lucy Westby - TLA
Mrs Kayleigh Williamson - TLA
Year Two
Teacher: Miss Kate Green
Teaching and Learning Assistants:
Mrs Tracey Wagstaff - TLA
Mrs Sharon Goddard - TLA
Year Three
Teacher: Mr Richard Campbell
Teaching and Learning Assistants:
Mrs Dawn Brickles - TLA
Mrs Ruth Penford - TLA
Mrs Julie Vasey - TLA
Year Four
Teacher: Mr Stephen Austin
Teaching and Learning Assistants:
Mrs Lisa Clarke (known as Brookes) - TLA
Mrs Carrie Brocklehurst - TLA
Year Five
Teacher: Mr Lawrence Carter
Teaching and Learning Assistants:
Mrs Carla Bradley - TLA
Miss Kerry Wilson - TLA
Mrs Amanda Hellewell - TLA
Year Six
Teacher: Mr Ashley Davis and Laura Wray
Teaching and Learning Assistants:
Mrs Agata Wojciechowska - TLA
Miss Matilda Ward - TLA
General Support - Mrs Michaela Fletcher
Pastoral Manager
Mrs Kate Sharp
Cover Teacher
Teacher: Mrs Louise Schofield
Learning Mentor
Miss Ruth Penford
Nurture Lead
Mrs Carrie Brocklehurst
Lunch Time Support
Mrs Carla Bradley
Mrs Dawn Brickles
Mrs Lisa Clark
Mrs Michaela Fletcher
Mrs Amanda Hellewell
Mrs Julie Vasey
Mrs Tracey Wagstaff
Miss Kerry Wilson
Mrs Kayleigh Williamson
Miss Matilda Ward
Miss Jordan Pimblott
Miss Lucy Westby
Miss Ruth Penford
Administration Staff
Mrs Michelle Hough – School Business Manager
Mrs Joanne Walker - School Business Assistant
Site Staff
Mr Stewart Crowder – General Site Maintenance
Miss Pearl Dennison - Evening Cleaner
Mrs Lynne Ingham – Evening Cleaner