Scroll to content
Brookfield Primary School home page

Brookfield Primary School

Be the best you can be!

Get In Touch

Who's Who

Meet the Brookfield team!

 

All our Teaching and Learning Assistants also supervise and support pupils during the Midday break.

 

Leadership Team 

 

Mrs Joanne Beck - Headteacher 

 

Mrs Laura Wray - Deputy Headteacher 

 

Mrs Louise Schofield - Senior Leadership Team

 

Safeguarding 

 

Mrs Joanne Beck - Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead & Designated Looked After Children Teacher

 

Mrs Louise Schofield - Senior Leadership Team & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Miss Natalie Tyrrell - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Miss Ellie Jay Wilson - Family Support Worker & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

SENDCO

 

Mrs Louise Schofield - Senior Leadership Team & Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

EYFS Coordinator 

 

Miss Natalie Tyrrell - Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Family Support Worker

 

Miss Ellie Jay Wilson - Family Support Worker & (PM Relief TLA) 

 

Reception

 

Teacher: Miss Natalie Tyrrell  

Teaching and Learning Assistants:  

                                Mrs Sharon Goddard - HLTA (PMs Mondays & Wednesdays)

                                Miss Jordan Pimblott - TLA all day 

                                Miss Ellie Jay Wilson - TLA (PM) & Family Support Worker

                               

Year One 

Teacher: Mr Lawrence Carter 

Teaching and Learning Assistants:

                                Mrs Dawn Brickles - TLA (AM) & Midday Support & Nurture TLA (PM)  

                                Mrs Sharon Goddard - HLTA (PM Thursdays)                              

                                Miss Lucy Westby - TLA  all day 

                                                                       

Year Two 

Teacher: Miss Kate Green 

Teaching and Learning Assistants: 

                                Mrs Sharon Goddard - HLTA (PM Tuesdays)             

                                Mrs Tracey Wagstaff - TLA all day & Midday Support

              

Year Three

Teacher: Mr Peter Calpa Fleming  

Teaching and Learning Assistants:

                              Mrs Lisa Clark - TLA all day & Midday Support

                              Mrs Michaela Fletcher - TLA all day & Midday Support 

                              Mrs Sharon Goddard - HLTA (PM Fridays) 

                                                      

Year Four 

Teacher: Mr Thomas Milano 

Teaching and Learning Assistants:    

                              Mrs Barbara Dolling - HLTA (PM Wednesdays) 

                              Mrs Sharon Goddard - TLA (AM)

                              Mrs Amanda Hellewell - Relief TLA (PM Tuesdays & Fridays) & Relief Midday Support

                              Miss Kerry Wilson - TLA every AM & (PM Monday, Wednesday & Friday & Midday Support)  
                                           

Year Five

Teacher: Ms Sara Cook 

Teaching and Learning Assistants:

                             Mrs Barbara Dolling - HLTA (PM Fridays) 

                             Ms Julie Vasey - TLA (AM) & Relief (PM) & Midday Support 

                             Ms Agata Wojciechowska - TLA (AM) & Midday Support 

                       

Year Six

(AM) Teacher: Mrs Laura Wray

(PM) Teacher: Mrs Louise Schofield  

Teaching and Learning Assistants: 

                                Mrs Carla Bradley - TLA all day & Midday Support 

                                Mrs Amanda Hellewell - Relief TLA (AM) & Relief Midday Support

                                Mrs Michelle Mason - TLA all day & Midday Support 

 

Temporary Cover and Intervention Teacher

Teacher: Mr Paul Mallender 

 

Lunch Time Support 

                               

                               Mrs Carla Bradley - Midday Support 

                               Mrs Dawn Brickles - Midday Support 

                               Mrs Lisa Clark - Midday Support 

                               Mrs Michaela Fletcher - Midday Support

                               Mrs Amanda Hellewell - Relief Midday Support 

                               Mrs Michelle Mason - Midday Support  

                               Mrs Julie Vasey - Midday Support 

                               Mrs Tracey Wagstaff - Midday Support 

                               Miss Kerry Wilson - Midday Support 

                               Ms Agata Wojciechowska - Relief Midday Support 

 

Administration Staff

       

               Mrs Victoria Hardy – School Business Manager

               Ms Michelle Hough - School Business Assistant 

                

Site Staff

 

              Mr Stewart Crowder – General Site Maintenance 

              Miss Pearl Dennison - Evening Cleaner 

              Mrs Lynne Ingham – Midday Cleaner & Evening Cleaner